Caterpillar assembly #2492617 drawings for  305 Mini Hyd Excavator.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 249-2617 Battery & Wiring GP(Caterpillar 305 mini hyd excavator)

Part NO. 249-2617
Name Battery & Wiring GP
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP DGT IESCN SEBP40980056
Updated 2017-06-22
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 305 Electrical And Starting System 249-2617 Assembly

249-2617 Battery & Wiring GP , S/N DGT1555-UP, Part OF 245-0933 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 305
Catalog: Mini Hyd Excavator
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 49 115-1615 115-1615 Relay AS 12-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT 1 N
1 2 119-9895 119-9895 Relay 12-VOLT)(GLOW PLUG 1 N
1 3 150-3715 150-3715 Bolt M12X1.25X25-MM M 1 N
1 4 153-5656 153-5656 Battery 12-VOLT, Maintenance FREE 1 Y
3 1M-4986 1M-4986 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 2 N
3 5P-0746 5P-0746 Cable 0-GA, BLACK 25 N
2 51 171-2208 171-2208 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(MAIN 1 Y
2 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
1 43 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED)(93-CM E N
1 8S-3020 8S-3020 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
1 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
1 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(43-CM E N
1 24 4H-1225 4H-1225 Washer 11X22X6-MM THK 2 N
1 25 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 26 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 4 N
1 27 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1 29 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 7 N
2 25 6V-5645 6V-5645 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.87-IN 4 N
1 36 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 1 N
2 28 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 4 N
1 37 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 9 N
1 38 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 3 N
1 39 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 3 N
1 40 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 2 N
2 33 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 1 N
1 34 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 1 N
1 42 8T-4200 8T-4200 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 3 N
1 44 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 45 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK C 9 N
1 46 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 3 N
1 47 8T-4971 8T-4971 Bolt M6X1X30-MM M 1 N
1 48 8T-5436 8T-5436 Bolt M10X1.5X130-MM M 2 N
1 49 8T-8799 8T-8799 Boot RED 5 N
1 50 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 51 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 12 N
1 10A 239-1182 239-1182 Relay AS 12-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR 1 N
1 139-5345 139-5345 Fuse 5-AMPERE 1 Y
1 16 250-2048 250-2048 Relay AS 12-VOLT)(DISABLE START 1 N
1 28 5C-7883 5C-7883 BOLT-SOCKET Head M6X1X16-MM M 4 N
1 32 6D-4636 6D-4636 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 41 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 1 N
1 5P-5622 5P-5622 Wire 10-GA, BLACK)(0.5-M D N
1 2L-8067 2L-8067 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
1 233-0098 233-0098 Fuse 50-AMPERE 2 Y
1 56 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 57 8T-7547 8T-7547 Bolt M8X1.25X30-MM M 1 N
S: DGT / DGT (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part

*Assembly 249-2617 Battery & Wiring GP Suitable for 305 Mini Hyd Excavator Electrical And Starting System
*Original 249-2617 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 249-2617 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.