Caterpillar assembly #2576942 drawings for  C9 Marine Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 257-6942 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar C9 marine engine)

Part NO. 257-6942
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP Z9X IESCN SEBP42510237
Updated 2018-07-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C9 Electrical And Starting System 257-6942 Assembly

257-6942 Wiring GP-ENGINE , 12-VOLT , For Use With A4V2 Electronic Control MODULE, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C9
Catalog: Marine Engine
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 101-3120 101-3120 Spacer 10.5X25X20-MM THK 2 N
1,2 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
2 31 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 1 N
1 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 1 N
1 7 201-7180 201-7180 Harness AS-WIRING STARTING MOTOR 1 N
1 9G-4343 9G-4343 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 4 N
1 9G-4344 9G-4344 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 3 N
1 2L-8067 2L-8067 TERMINAL-RING 10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 4 N
1 9 212-7766 212-7766 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 12-VOLT)(AIR Inlet HEATER Y 1 N
2 10 215-3249 215-3249 Harness AS-ENGINE UNIT INJECTOR 1 N
1 12 293-5394 293-5394 Harness AS-ENGINE ELECTRONIC Control MODULE 1 N
1 6I-4347 6I-4347 Boot 4-PIN 19 N
1 6I-4348 6I-4348 Boot 40-PIN 1 N
1 115-5674 115-5674 Boot UNIT INJECTOR 1 N
1,2 15 033-4814 033-4814 Screw 10-32X1-IN 4 N
2 17 1H-3338 1H-3338 Lockwasher EXTERNAL TOOTH 4 N
1 18 3E-4353 3E-4353 WASHER-HARD 11X25X3-MM THK 2 N
2 19 3E-7278 3E-7278 Switch GP-MAGNETIC STARTER RELAY Y 1 N
1 20 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 21 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 1 N
1 22 6V-3822 6V-3822 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 2 N
2 24 7I-2272 7I-2272 Bolt M5X0.8X12-MM M 2 N
2 25 7X-2552 7X-2552 Bolt M16X2X30-MM M 1 N
2 26 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 2 N
1 27 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 28 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 1 N
1 29 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 1 N
1 30 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 2 N
1 32 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
2 33 8T-5451 8T-5451 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 1 N
2 34 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 4 N
2 35 9X-8257 9X-8257 Washer 17.5X30X3.5-MM THK 1 N
S: Z9X / Z9X (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 257-6942 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for C9 Marine Engine Electrical And Starting System
*Original 257-6942 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 257-6942 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.