Caterpillar assembly #4158104 drawings for  C280-8 Marine Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 415-8104 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar C280-8 marine engine)

Part NO. 415-8104
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP NDT IESCN SEBP43950847
Updated 2017-11-13
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C280-8 Electrical And Starting System 415-8104 Assembly

415-8104 Wiring GP-ENGINE (CHG -00 Thru -02)
Model: Caterpillar C280-8
Catalog: Marine Engine
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 3 415-8108 415-8108 Harness AS-ENGINE INTAKE MANIFOLD Y 1 N
1 4 165-3931 165-3931 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 4 N
2 5 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 1 N
2 6 5B-2638 5B-2638 Bolt 3/8-16X5.25-IN 1 N
1,2 7 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 14 N
1,2 8 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 10 N
2 9 294-3313 294-3313 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 10 309-4314 309-4314 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 1 N
2 11 310-1898 310-1898 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 5 N
1 12 352-3964 352-3964 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 2 N
1,2 13 3V-3308 3V-3308 WASHER-HARD 10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK 17 N
2 14 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 1 N
1,2 15 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 10 N
2 16 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER)(LADDER 1 N
S: NDT / NDT (1 ~ 99999)
Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 415-8104 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for C280-8 Marine Engine Electrical And Starting System
*Original 415-8104 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 415-8104 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.