Caterpillar assembly #2184450 drawings for  C280-16 Marine Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 218-4450 Barring & Mounting GP(Caterpillar C280-16 marine engine)

Part NO. 218-4450
Name Barring & Mounting GP
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP RML IESCN SEBP51660013
Updated 2018-08-09
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C280-16 Basic Engine 218-4450 Assembly

218-4450 Barring & Mounting GP (CHG -00), 400VOLT/3 PH/50HZ Applications
Model: Caterpillar C280-16
Catalog: Marine Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
1 2 0S-1595 0S-1595 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 4 N
1 3 1B-2790 1B-2790 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 4 N
1 4 1C-0569 1C-0569 Bolt 5/16-18X0.5-IN 5 N
1 6 2B-7947 2B-7947 Key SQUARE 1 N
1 7 3V-3308 3V-3308 WASHER-HARD 10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 8 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 9 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 10 5S-0003 5S-0003 Nut 5/16-18-THD 4 N
1 12 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 13 N
1 13 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 2 N
S: RML / RML (1 ~ 99999)
Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 218-4450 Barring & Mounting GP Suitable for C280-16 Marine Engine Basic Engine
*Original 218-4450 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 218-4450 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.