Caterpillar assembly #2855356 drawings for  3508B Marine Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Air Inlet And Exhaust System Assembly 285-5356 Shield GP-EXHAUST(Caterpillar 3508B marine engine)

Part NO. 285-5356
Name Shield GP-EXHAUST
Section Air Inlet And Exhaust System
Modifier -
SNP 7SM IESCN SEBP64760065
Updated 2017-10-31
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3508B Air Inlet And Exhaust System 285-5356 Assembly

285-5356 Shield GP-EXHAUST , Part OF 376-3110 Conversion AR-ENGINE
Model: Caterpillar 3508B
Catalog: Marine Engine
Section: Air Inlet And Exhaust System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 117-6131 117-6131 Shield AS-EXHAUST OUTER RH, FRONT 1 N
2 5 285-5789 285-5789 Shield AS-EXHAUST INNER RH, FRONT 1 N
2 6 285-5790 285-5790 Shield AS-EXHAUST INNER LH, FRONT 1 N
2 6V-5044 6V-5044 NUT-WELD 5/16-18-THD 3 N
2 10 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 8 N
1,2 11 2H-3755 2H-3755 Bolt 5/16-18X0.43-IN 15 N
2 12 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 7 N
1 13 5P-7923 5P-7923 SCREW-WASHER Head 5/16-18X0.5-IN 3 N
1 14 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 8 N
2 15 9X-6458 9X-6458 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 8 N
S: 7SM / 7SM (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 285-5356 Shield GP-EXHAUST Suitable for 3508B Marine Engine Air Inlet And Exhaust System
*Original 285-5356 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 285-5356 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.