Caterpillar assembly #1515701 drawings for  3412E Marine Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Lubrication System Assembly 151-5701 Filter GP-ENGINE Oil(Caterpillar 3412E marine engine)

Part NO. 151-5701
Name Filter GP-ENGINE Oil
Section Lubrication System
Modifier -
SNP SLT IESCN SEBP40170129
Updated 2016-06-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3412E Lubrication System 151-5701 Assembly

151-5701 Filter GP-ENGINE Oil , Left Hand Mounted With Side Access , AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 3412E
Catalog: Marine Engine
Section: Lubrication System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 1R-1808 1R-1808 FILTER-ENGINE Oil ADVANCED EFFICIENCY 4 Y
2 6 2B-0941 2B-0941 Spacer 10.5X19X19-MM THK 4 N
1 16 2W-3681 2W-3681 Indicator AS ENGINE Oil PRESSURE 2 N
2 19 4N-0913 4N-0913 SCREEN-STRAINER ENGINE Oil FILTER 1 Y
1 44 7N-0911 7N-0911 Valve AS ENGINE Oil FILTER 1 N
2 46 8N-2104 8N-2104 Bell AS-SUCTION ENGINE Oil PAN 1 N
2 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1,2 49 1P-1367 1P-1367 Plunger RELIEF VALVE 3 N
2 55 7H-0847 7H-0847 Stud 3/8-16X1.97-IN 1 N
2 56 0L-1143 0L-1143 Bolt 3/8-16X2.5-IN 2 N
2 57 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
1,2 58 0L-2070 0L-2070 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 5 N
2 59 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 2 N
1,2 60 0S-1571 0S-1571 Bolt 3/8-16X1.75-IN 23 N
1 61 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 2 N
2 62 0S-1590 0S-1590 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN 4 N
1 63 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 3 N
1,2 64 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 13 N
1,2 65 0T-0102 0T-0102 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 2 N
1,2 68 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 7 N
1,2 70 2M-1538 2M-1538 STUD-TAPERLOCK 3/8-16X1.6-IN 8 N
2 72 4B-2041 4B-2041 Nut 6-32-THD 2 N
1,2 73 4B-5271 4B-5271 Washer 25.5X11.2X2-MM THK 2 N
2 74 4B-5324 4B-5324 Washer 3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK 4 N
1 76 5B-2638 5B-2638 Bolt 3/8-16X5.25-IN 4 N
1,2 78 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 80 N
2 79 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 6 N
2 80 5S-7348 5S-7348 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.375-IN 2 N
2 83 7F-9090 7F-9090 SCREW-DRIVE NO 8X3/8-IN 8 N
2 84 7X-7730 7X-7730 PLUG-PIPE 1-1/4-11-1/2-THD 1 N
2 85 8B-4884 8B-4884 Elbow 90-DEG 2 N
1,2 88 8M-9024 8M-9024 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X5-MM THK 7 N
1 89 8T-6764 8T-6764 PLUG-PIPE 1/8-27-THD 1 N
2 90 9F-6580 9F-6580 Bolt 1/4-20X1.125-IN 3 N
2 91 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 3 N
1,2 92 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 34 N
S: SLT / SLT (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System

*Assembly 151-5701 Filter GP-ENGINE Oil Suitable for 3412E Marine Engine Lubrication System
*Original 151-5701 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 151-5701 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.