Caterpillar assembly #615015C002 drawings for  CT15 Truck Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Engine Assembly 615015C002 Intercooler(Caterpillar CT15 truck engine)

Part NO. 615015C002
Name Intercooler
Section Engine
Modifier -
SNP SJJ IESCN NEBP99040170
Updated 2018-05-26
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT CT15 Engine 615015C002 Assembly

615015C002 - Intercooler
Model: Caterpillar CT15
Catalog: Truck Engine
Section: Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 394-0107 394-0107 SUPPORT-COOLER Support Intercooler 1 N
1 2 398-7807 398-7807 STUD-TAPER Lock Stud Taper Lock 3/8-16 X 6-1/2 2 N
1 3 393-9772 393-9772 NUT-HEX Flange Nut Hex Flange 3/8-16 3 N
1 4 379-1219 379-1219 WASHER-LOCK Hdn Washer Flat .406X.812X.089 Phc 2 N
1 5 393-9751 393-9751 Bolt Bolt 3/8 X 3 Phc Type 8 1 N
1 6 394-0111 394-0111 SUPPORT-COOLER Support Intercooler 1 N
1 7 376-2496 376-2496 BOLT-HEX Flng Bolt M10-1.50 X 80MM Hex Flang 2 N
1 8 376-2489 376-2489 BOLT-HEX Flng Bolt M8X25 Hex Flange 2 N
1 9 376-2720 376-2720 BOLT-HEX Flange Bolt Hex Flange M8 X 45 B16 1 N
1 10 393-9968 393-9968 COOLER-INTSTG Cooler Turbo Interstage 1 N
1 12 393-9709 393-9709 BOLT-STUD Bolt Stud M8 X 1.25 4 N
1 13 394-0079 394-0079 Conn AS-ISC Out CONNECTOR, Asm Isc Out C 1 N
1 13 417-7676 417-7676 Connector AS CONNECTOR, Asm Isc Out J 1 N
1 14 393-9729 393-9729 RING-O Ring O 2-230 3.53 X 63.09 ID 1 N
1 15 393-9967 393-9967 TUBE-ISC Outlet Tube Isc Outlet 1 N
1 16 376-2495 376-2495 BOLT-HEX Flng Bolt M8 X 35-10.9 Hex Flg 2 N
1 17 399-0587 399-0587 Adapter AS-HTR ADAPTER, Asm Heater Core Retu J 1 N
1 18 376-2490 376-2490 BOLT-CRANKCASE Bolt Crankcase M8X30-10.9 HF 2 N
1 19 376-2982 376-2982 SEAL-TUBE Tube Extension Dia 72.2 X 60 1 N
1 20 394-0104 394-0104 TUBE-INTERCOOLER Tube Turbo Intercooler 1 N
1 21 394-0114 394-0114 SUPPORT-TUBE Support Tube Turbo TO Intrcool 1 N
1 22 376-2500 376-2500 BOLT-HEX Flng BOLT, M10X30 Hex Flange 1 N
1 23 376-2507 376-2507 RING-O Ring O Size 329 1 N
1 24 380-2854 380-2854 WASHER-LOCK Hdn Washer Flat .344X.688X.089 Phc 1 N
1 25 360-0920 360-0920 BOLT-HEX HD Bolt HH 5/16X1 Phc Typ 8 1 N
1 27 376-2488 376-2488 BOLT-HEX Flng Bolt Hex Flange M8 X 20MM 1 N
1 28 398-7756 398-7756 BOLT-STUD Bolt Stud M8 X 30 1 N
1 29 417-7667 417-7667 CLAMP-SPRING Clamp Spring 1 N
1 30 417-7684 417-7684 Clamp CLAMP, Spring 1 N
1 31 399-0388 399-0388 HOSE-CAC Hose HP-CAC Supply & Return I 1 N
1 31 398-7775 398-7775 Hose AS-COOLANT Hose Asm Isc Coolant Supply 1 N
1 870 470-6477 470-6477 KIT-SUPPLY Hose (Kit) KIT, Ltr Supply Hose Kit N
1 871 435-4821 435-4821 KIT-HOSES (Kit) KIT, Isc Hoses Kit N
S: SJJ / SJJ (1 ~ 99999)
: For All Parts Technical inquiries, Please Contact The On-Highway Product Support at 1-800-338-3428 : : : : : : : : : : A: Contact 800-338-3428/onhighwaysupport@cat.com C: Check Ordering System I: Use Assembly Part J: Use Component Parts

*Assembly 615015C002 Intercooler Suitable for CT15 Truck Engine Engine
*Original 615015C002 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 615015C002 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.