Caterpillar assembly #1570093 drawings for  C-12 Truck Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 157-0093 Engine Brake & Mounting GP(Caterpillar C-12 truck engine)

Part NO. 157-0093
Name Engine Brake & Mounting GP
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP MBL IESCN SEBP36821707
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C-12 Basic Engine 157-0093 Assembly

157-0093 Engine Brake & Mounting GP , S/N MBL6269-19644, 24 VOLT. FLAT, Short Valve Covers , Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C-12
Catalog: Truck Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 12 7X-0465 7X-0465 Bolt M6X1X100-MM M 17 N
1 2 7X-0909 7X-0909 Bolt M12X1.75X140-MM M 6 N
1 6 6V-7981 6V-7981 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 3 N
1 7 6V-8149 6V-8149 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 6 N
1 10 176-1172 176-1172 Stud AS ENGINE BRAKE, Rocker ARM M 6 N
1 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 17 N
1 13 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 1 N
S: MBL / MBL (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) D: Order BY The Meter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 157-0093 Engine Brake & Mounting GP Suitable for C-12 Truck Engine Basic Engine
*Original 157-0093 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 157-0093 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.