Caterpillar assembly #3729105 drawings for  G3516C Industrial Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 372-9105 Cover GP-CYLINDER Block(Caterpillar G3516C industrial engine)

Part NO. 372-9105
Name Cover GP-CYLINDER Block
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -EXPLOSION RELIEF
SNP F6G IESCN SEBP66910020
Updated 2018-04-11
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT G3516C Basic Engine 372-9105 Assembly

372-9105 Cover GP-CYLINDER Block -EXPLOSION Relief , S/N F6G1-UP, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar G3516C
Catalog: Industrial Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 5L-5840 5L-5840 Washer 9.25X16.92X1.83-MM THK 8 N
1 13 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 12 N
1 14 0S-1595 0S-1595 Bolt 1/2-13X1.25-IN 4 N
1 15 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 88 N
1 16 1C-2251 1C-2251 Bolt 3/8-16X1.87-IN 8 N
1 17 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 160 N
1 18 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 20 8T-6761 8T-6761 PLUG-PIPE 1-11-1/2 Npt THD 1 N
1 21 9X-8872 9X-8872 BOLT-LOCKING 3/8-16X0.875-IN 60 N
1 23 332-1835 332-1835 FILM-WARNING HOT SURFACE, Hands CLEAR 1 N
2W-3584 2W-3584 KIT-REPAIR EXPLOSION RELIEF J 1 N
S: F6G / F6G (1 ~ 99999)
: : Available Repair KIT(S): : (INCLUDES Valve Plate & Spindle O-RINGS) J: Kit Marked J Services PART(S) Marked J

*Assembly 372-9105 Cover GP-CYLINDER Block Suitable for G3516C Industrial Engine Basic Engine
*Original 372-9105 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 372-9105 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.