Caterpillar assembly #3510317 drawings for  C15 Industrial Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 351-0317 Pan GP-OIL(Caterpillar C15 industrial engine)

Part NO. 351-0317
Name Pan GP-OIL
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP N5F IESCN SEBP71300157
Updated 2018-09-06
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C15 Basic Engine 351-0317 Assembly

351-0317 Pan GP-OIL , Provides Rear Sump Oil Pan With Ocv Drain Port , For Use With @161-4113 @, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C15
Catalog: Industrial Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 188-0210 188-0210 Gasket ENGINE Oil PAN 1 N
1 3 2P-3205 2P-3205 BOLT-WASHER Head 3/8-16X1.75-IN 40 N
1 4 8T-6761 8T-6761 PLUG-PIPE 1-11-1/2 Npt THD 2 N
1 5 206-7331 206-7331 PLUG-DRAIN MAGNETIC)(ENGINE Oil PAN 3 Y
1 9S-4182 9S-4182 Plug 7/16-20-THD 1 N
1 9 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 5 N
1 10 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN)(MARKED Y 7 N
1 11 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 4 N
1 14 2K-4973 2K-4973 Locknut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 18 9X-6458 9X-6458 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 9 N
1 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 20 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN)(MARKED X 2 N
1 21 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
S: N5F / N5F (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 351-0317 Pan GP-OIL Suitable for C15 Industrial Engine Basic Engine
*Original 351-0317 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 351-0317 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.