Caterpillar assembly #2834355 drawings for  C15 Industrial Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 283-4355 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR & Compr(Caterpillar C15 industrial engine)

Part NO. 283-4355
Name Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR & Compr
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP NEL IESCN SEBP63650054
Updated 2018-09-05
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C15 Basic Engine 283-4355 Assembly

283-4355 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR & Compr , S/N TXG1-UP, Part OF 364-6377 Engine AR-COMPLETE
Model: Caterpillar C15
Catalog: Industrial Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 2 0T-0055 0T-0055 Bolt 3/8-16X4.25-IN 1 N
1 3 0T-0573 0T-0573 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 3 N
1 4 1D-4706 1D-4706 Bolt 3/8-16X6-IN 1 N
1 5 5B-9603 5B-9603 Bolt 3/8-16X5-IN 1 N
1 6 5F-4899 5F-4899 Bolt 3/8-16X5.5-IN 1 N
1 7 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 8 N
1 8 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 9 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 1 N
1 10 9X-8873 9X-8873 Bolt 1/2-13X2.25-IN 1 N
S: NEL / NEL (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 283-4355 Mounting GP-ALTERNATOR & Compr Suitable for C15 Industrial Engine Basic Engine
*Original 283-4355 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 283-4355 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.