Caterpillar assembly #3862044 drawings for  G3616 Gas Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 386-2044 Control GP-ENGINE Electronic(Caterpillar G3616 gas engine)

Part NO. 386-2044
Name Control GP-ENGINE Electronic
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP ZZY IESCN SEBP51680486
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT G3616 Electrical And Starting System 386-2044 Assembly

386-2044 Control GP-ENGINE Electronic (CHG -07, -08), Type 4
Model: Caterpillar G3616
Catalog: Gas Engine
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2,3 4 6I-1418 6I-1418 Spacer 8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK 8 N
3 10 203-9007 203-9007 Nut 1-1/2-18-THD 1 N
2,3 3H-5366 3H-5366 STUD-WELD 1/4-20X0.625-IN 6 N
1 41 0S-1614 0S-1614 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 3 N
2 39 0T-0102 0T-0102 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 4 N
2,3 40 1B-9575 1B-9575 Bolt 5/16-18X1.56-IN 4 N
1,2 45 244-2331 244-2331 Washer 4X8X1-MM THK 64 N
3 43 2P-1279 2P-1279 Locknut 9/16-18-THD 1 N
2 50 4B-2047 4B-2047 Nut 10-24-THD 12 N
1 51 4B-3903 4B-3903 Bolt 5/16-18X4-IN 2 N
2 52 4B-5324 4B-5324 Washer 3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK 24 N
2 48 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 5 N
2,3 49 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 6 N
2,3 50 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 13 N
1 56 6F-9005 6F-9005 NUT-JAM 1/2-13-THD 3 N
2 57 6V-1051 6V-1051 SCREW-BUTTON Head 10-24X19.05-MM 12 N
3 52 6V-5683 6V-5683 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 4 N
1 61 7F-0560 7F-0560 Washer 0.516X0.938X0.101-IN THK 3 N
3 55 7X-7945 7X-7945 Adapter 9/16-18-THD 1 N
1,2 50 8C-8560 8C-8560 SCREW-LOCK 4-40X0.5-IN 64 N
2 63 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 24 N
1 64 8T-8911 8T-8911 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 2 N
2,3 57 9N-0869 9N-0869 WASHER-HARD 8.8X25.5X2-MM THK 12 N
2,3 58 9S-8750 9S-8750 NUT-FULL 1/4-20-THD 14 N
2 67 9X-6258 9X-6258 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.5-IN 24 N
3 11A 204-5593 204-5593 Relay 24-VOLT)(COMPRESSOR BYPASS 1 N
1,2 19 293-2033 293-2033 SCREW-LOCK 4-40X0.5-IN C 64 N
3 36 036-5774 036-5774 Fuse 15-AMPERE 3 Y
3 60 9Y-6027 9Y-6027 FUSE-CERAMIC 10-AMPERE 3 Y
3 9 183-3192 183-3192 Seal AS CONDUIT HOLE 1 N
3 37 0S-1615 0S-1615 Bolt 1/4-20X0.75-IN 1 N
2 38 0S-1616 0S-1616 Bolt 1/4-20X1-IN 1 N
2,3 46 4L-7547 4L-7547 STUD-TAPERLOCK 5/16-18X2-IN 2 N
2 47 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
2,3 51 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 3 N
2,3 42 2B-2694 2B-2694 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 2 N
2 56 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
3 59 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 2 N
S: ZZY / ZZY (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) C: Change From Previous Type M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 386-2044 Control GP-ENGINE Electronic Suitable for G3616 Gas Engine Electrical And Starting System
*Original 386-2044 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 386-2044 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.