Caterpillar assembly #4394985 drawings for  G3612 Gas Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 439-4985 Sensor & Mtg GP-ELECTRIC(Caterpillar G3612 gas engine)

Part NO. 439-4985
Name Sensor & Mtg GP-ELECTRIC
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP BB2 IESCN SEBP51690433
Updated 2018-09-07
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT G3612 Electrical And Starting System 439-4985 Assembly

439-4985 Sensor & Mtg GP-ELECTRIC (CHG -02 Thru -06), Type 2
Model: Caterpillar G3612
Catalog: Gas Engine
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 11 265-9033 265-9033 Sensor GP-SPEED CRANKSHAFT SPEED Y 1 N
2 12 274-6718 274-6718 Sensor GP-PRESSURE INTAKE Air MANIFOLD 1 N
2 14 320-3061 320-3061 Sensor GP-PRESSURE ENGINE OIL, LOW)(FUEL C 1 N
1 15A 320-3063 320-3063 Sensor GP-PRESSURE COMPRESSOR Inlet AIR, RH 1 N
2 18 373-5283 373-5283 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE COMPRESSOR OUTLET 1 N
2 19 383-2984 383-2984 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE CYLINDER EXHAUST 12 N
2 22 091-0081 091-0081 Spacer 10.5X20X10-MM THK 11 N
2 23 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 1 N
2 24 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 1 N
2 25 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN C 4 N
2 26 0T-0573 0T-0573 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 12 N
2 34 237-9960 237-9960 Clip LADDER 2 N
2 38 303-4649 303-4649 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 40 352-3964 352-3964 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 41 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 43 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 28 N
2 53 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 5 N
2 21 416-6999 416-6999 Sensor GP-PRESSURE COOLANT OUTLET C 1 N
2 24 0S-1590 0S-1590 Bolt 3/8-16X2-IN C 21 N
2 26 0S-1608 0S-1608 Bolt 3/8-16X3.75-IN 1 N
2 28 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER C 12 N
2 42 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
2 43 3V-3308 3V-3308 WASHER-HARD 10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK 32 N
2 45 6K-4934 6K-4934 Clip SLOT 1 N
2 46 6K-4935 6K-4935 Clip TAB 1 N
2 47 6K-8179 6K-8179 Clip LOOP 12 N
S: BB2 / BB2 (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 439-4985 Sensor & Mtg GP-ELECTRIC Suitable for G3612 Gas Engine Electrical And Starting System
*Original 439-4985 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 439-4985 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.