Caterpillar assembly #4360216 drawings for  G3516B Gas Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 436-0216 Cover GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar G3516B gas engine)

Part NO. 436-0216
Name Cover GP-ENGINE
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -REAR STRUCTURE
SNP JEF IESCN SEBP54140015
Updated 2018-10-15
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT G3516B Basic Engine 436-0216 Assembly

436-0216 Cover GP-ENGINE -REAR Structure , S/N JEF2299-UP
Model: Caterpillar G3516B
Catalog: Gas Engine
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 12 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 4 N
1 13 0L-1352 0L-1352 Bolt 3/8-16X3.25-IN 2 N
1 14 0S-1591 0S-1591 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 4 N
1 15 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 14 N
1 16 4B-4043 4B-4043 Bolt 5/8-11X1.375-IN 9 N
1 17 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 28 N
1 18 5P-8247 5P-8247 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 9 N
1 19 8T-6761 8T-6761 PLUG-PIPE 1-11-1/2 Npt THD 1 N
1 20 8T-6765 8T-6765 PLUG-PIPE 1/4-18-THD 2 N
1 21 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 4 N
S: JEF / JEF (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 436-0216 Cover GP-ENGINE Suitable for G3516B Gas Engine Basic Engine
*Original 436-0216 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 436-0216 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.