Caterpillar assembly #2524846 drawings for  C18 Generator Set.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 252-4846 Mounting GP-ENGINE & Generator(Caterpillar C18 generator set)

Part NO. 252-4846
Name Mounting GP-ENGINE & Generator
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP M1Y IESCN SEBP55600051
Updated 2015-07-16
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C18 Basic Engine 252-4846 Assembly

252-4846 Mounting GP-ENGINE & Generator , S/N M1Y1-UP, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C18
Catalog: Generator Set
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 206-3423 206-3423 Washer 22X90X6-MM THK 2 N
1 4 242-2136 242-2136 Washer 27X133.3X6-MM THK 4 N
1 6 8T-6381 8T-6381 Bolt M20X2.5X120-MM M 2 N
1 7 8T-4001 8T-4001 Nut M24X3-THD M 4 N
1 8 8T-4123 8T-4123 Washer 3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK 6 N
1 9 8T-4131 8T-4131 Nut M20X2.5-THD M 4 N
1 10 8T-4167 8T-4167 WASHER-HARD 26X44X4-MM THK 8 N
1 11 8T-4649 8T-4649 Bolt M24X3X140-MM M 4 N
1 12 8T-6430 8T-6430 Bolt M20X2.5X50-MM M 2 N
1 13 8T-5439 8T-5439 WASHER-HARD 21.5X45X6-MM THK 2 N
S: M1Y / M1Y (1 ~ 99999)
M: Metric Part

*Assembly 252-4846 Mounting GP-ENGINE & Generator Suitable for C18 Generator Set Basic Engine
*Original 252-4846 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 252-4846 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.