Caterpillar assembly #4688630 drawings for  C175-16 Generator Set.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 468-8630 Mounting GP-FUEL Filter(Caterpillar C175-16 generator set)

Part NO. 468-8630
Name Mounting GP-FUEL Filter
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP WSP IESCN SEBP59260379
Updated 2018-10-30
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT C175-16 Fuel System 468-8630 Assembly

468-8630 Mounting GP-FUEL Filter , S/N LLM1472-UP, Part OF 360-1647, 365-9327, 365-9329, 421-3013, 421-3014 Engine AR, 365-9328 Engine AR-COMPLETE, Also AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar C175-16
Catalog: Generator Set
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 106-1242 106-1242 Spacer 13.8X23.75X12.7-MM THK 5 N
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 3 N
1 4 174-0828 174-0828 Spacer 11X25X13.5-MM THK 1 N
1 5 372-0687 372-0687 BOLT-SPECIAL M12X1.75X90-MM M 5 N
1 6 6V-1820 6V-1820 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 10 N
1 7 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK 10 N
1 8 6V-7730 6V-7730 Bolt M10X1.5X90-MM M 1 N
1 9 8T-0441 8T-0441 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM M 4 N
1 10 8T-0722 8T-0722 BOLT-LOCKING M10X1.5X30-MM M 1 N
1 11 8T-7934 8T-7934 WASHER-HARD 11X21X5-MM THK 5 N
S: WSP / WSP (1 ~ 99999)
M: Metric Part

*Assembly 468-8630 Mounting GP-FUEL Filter Suitable for C175-16 Generator Set Fuel System
*Original 468-8630 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 468-8630 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.