Caterpillar assembly #2131047 drawings for  3406C Gen Set Engine.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Fuel System Assembly 213-1047 Fastener GP-GOVERNOR(Caterpillar 3406C gen set engine)

Part NO. 213-1047
Name Fastener GP-GOVERNOR
Section Fuel System
Modifier -
SNP 4ZR IESCN SEBP25470370
Updated 2018-10-17
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

heavy-cat.com have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 3406C Fuel System 213-1047 Assembly

213-1047 Fastener GP-GOVERNOR , S/N 4ZR1-UP, For Use With Woodward Actuator , AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 3406C
Catalog: Gen Set Engine
Section: Fuel System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 1B-1293 1B-1293 Bolt 5/16-24X1.25-IN 1 N
1 2 5P-0537 5P-0537 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 1 N
1 3 3D-8752 3D-8752 Locknut 5/16-24-THD 2 N
1 4 1B-0581 1B-0581 Bolt 5/16-24X1.5-IN 1 N
1 5 9J-8050 9J-8050 Spacer 8.7X16X8.56-MM THK 1 N
1 7 6L-9888 6L-9888 STUD-TAPERLOCK 5/16-18X2.60-IN 2 N
1 8 5S-0003 5S-0003 Nut 5/16-18-THD 2 N
1 10 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 2 N
1 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 11 4F-7957 4F-7957 Bolt 1/4-20X0.875-IN 1 N
1 14 6V-8186 6V-8186 NUT-FULL 5/16-24-THD 2 N
1 17 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 18 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 3 N
1 22 7J-9016 7J-9016 BOLT-SOCKET Head 5/16-18X1-IN 2 N
S: 4ZR / 4ZR (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required E: Order BY The Centimeter

*Assembly 213-1047 Fastener GP-GOVERNOR Suitable for 3406C Gen Set Engine Fuel System
*Original 213-1047 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 213-1047 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

heavy-cat.com have professional services.

heavy-cat.com global.